ROSEHIP SEED OIL
The pure oil from rosehip seeds, also called wild rose oil, also belongs to the category of non-comedogenic oils. This means that it doesn’t clog pores, unlike other oils found in cosmetic products.Rosehip oil is easy for skin to absorb and is rich in vitamins, minerals, antioxidants, and unsaturated fatty acids, all of which help ensure beautiful skin
The name lavender comes from the Latin "lavare", meaning "to wash". The essential oil of the lavender plant has a beautiful calming effect in our REINE Oil.
GRAPE NUT OIL
As the name suggests the oil is made from the seeds of the grapes. In REINE it provides a pure skin, as it has a regulating effect on the sebum release. A nice side effect of the oil is that it has skin tightening properties, moisturizes your skin and gives a radiant complexion.